Italian Cities and Towns Italy: List of main cities and towns of Apulia (Puglia) Region ordered by population. Information, official web sites, links.

Main cities of Apulia Region

# Town/City Population Number of Families
1Bari327,361135,132
2Taranto202,01682,436
3Foggia152,77059,141
4Andria100,51834,933
5Barletta94,97133,796
6Lecce94,14843,253
7Brindisi88,66735,731
8Altamura70,34723,055
9Molfetta60,05823,577
10Cerignola58,29520,110
11Manfredonia57,33119,705
12Trani56,22120,549
13Bitonto55,64419,912
14Bisceglie55,51720,413
15San Severo54,30220,771
16Monopoli49,24618,283
17Martina Franca49,22220,254
18Corato48,50617,623
19Gravina in Puglia43,96015,165
20Fasano39,91315,595
21Modugno38,56914,389
22Francavilla Fontana36,82113,548
23Lucera33,89812,519
24Massafra32,93112,078
25Grottaglie32,28711,956
26Nardņ31,78513,554
27Ostuni31,57313,116
28Manduria31,52612,858
29Canosa di Puglia30,45911,401
30Gioia del Colle27,92311,572
31Mesagne27,35210,961
32Triggiano27,22110,041
33Galatina27,21610,981
34San Giovanni Rotondo27,20210,361
35Terlizzi27,1079,783
36Putignano26,86311,122
37Santeramo in Colle26,8309,573
38Noicąttaro26,0899,257
39Conversano26,07810,354
40Mola di Bari25,83410,248
Find Towns by Province
Bari, Barletta-Andria-Trani, Brindisi, Foggia, Lecce, Taranto
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Apulia Region Guide
Main Italian Cities
List of Italian Regions



 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2016 PrometheoPuglia

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources