Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Carbonia (Sardegna). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Carbonia - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Arbus40.425.16,387
2Buggerru29.018.01,080
3Calasetta19.111.92,922
4Carloforte25.215.76,190
5Domus De Maria44.627.71,691
6Domusnovas22.113.76,247
7Fluminimaggiore30.318.82,918
8Giba15.89.82,080
9Gonnesa12.77.95,033
10Gonnosfanadiga39.224.46,633
11Guspini43.026.711,975
12Iglesias15.59.627,189
13Masainas16.810.41,311
14Musei21.613.41,536
15Narcao16.410.23,266
16Nuxis23.414.51,590
17Perdaxius9.35.81,463
18Piscinas18.311.4869
19Portoscuso17.010.65,188
20San Giovanni Suergiu5.93.76,103
21Santadi22.514.03,473
22Sant'Anna Arresi22.313.92,746
23Sant'Antioco14.28.811,313
24Siliqua34.621.53,888
25Teulada34.821.63,643
26Tratalias8.95.51,080
27Vallermosa37.023.01,924
28Villacidro39.724.714,099
29Villamassargia17.510.93,616
30Villaperuccio16.910.51,094
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Iglesias (15.5), Villacidro (39.7), Sanluri (60.1), Cagliari (65.8), Oristano (81.4), Lanusei (137.2), Tortolý (151.7), Nuoro (155.1), Sassari (172.0)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Carbonia
Cities in Carbonia-Iglesias Province
Info on Sardegna
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoCarbonia

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Carbonia-Iglesias: Carloforte Calasetta List