Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Valverde (Sicilia). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Valverde - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Aci Bonaccorsi2.91.83,524
2Aci Castello2.31.418,723
3Aci Catena2.71.729,851
4Aci Sant'Antonio3.22.017,984
5Acireale5.33.352,622
6Belpasso15.89.828,108
7Camporotondo Etneo13.58.45,023
8Catania10.06.2314,555
9Giarre17.610.927,659
10Gravina di Catania7.24.525,838
11Mascali20.812.914,282
12Mascalucia10.66.631,958
13Milo15.79.81,087
14Misterbianco12.17.549,410
15Motta Sant'Anastasia18.911.712,116
16Nicolosi11.77.37,463
17Patern˛24.615.348,228
18Pedara8.65.314,102
19Ragalna20.712.93,924
20Riposto18.611.614,838
21San Giovanni la Punta2.91.823,060
22San Gregorio di Catania1.91.211,966
23San Pietro Clarenza11.37.07,743
24Santa Venerina12.07.58,592
25Sant'Agata Li Battiati5.33.39,479
26Sant'Alfio17.911.11,582
27Trecastagni6.84.210,910
28Tremestieri Etneo5.93.720,589
29Viagrande4.52.88,563
30Zafferana Etnea11.47.19,517
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Catania (10.0), Siracusa (55.3), Messina (81.3), Reggio Calabria (82.7), Ragusa (83.1), Enna (92.9), Caltanissetta (120.4), Vibo Valentia (159.6), Agrigento (172.9)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Valverde
Cities in Catania Province
Info on Sicilia
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoValverde

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Catania: Viagrande Tremestieri Etneo List