Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Tremestieri Etneo (Sicilia). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Tremestieri Etneo - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Aci Bonaccorsi4.52.83,524
2Aci Castello7.54.718,723
3Aci Catena7.94.929,851
4Aci Sant'Antonio6.13.817,984
5Acireale10.66.652,622
6Belpasso9.86.128,108
7Camporotondo Etneo7.74.85,023
8Catania8.75.4314,555
9Giarre20.312.627,659
10Gravina di Catania2.91.825,838
11Mascalucia4.72.931,958
12Milo16.09.91,087
13Misterbianco8.15.049,410
14Motta Sant'Anastasia13.88.612,116
15Nicolosi6.33.97,463
16Patern˛18.711.648,228
17Pedara4.12.514,102
18Ragalna14.99.33,924
19Riposto21.613.414,838
20San Giovanni la Punta3.11.923,060
21San Gregorio di Catania4.93.011,966
22San Pietro Clarenza5.53.47,743
23Santa Maria di Licodia20.412.77,641
24Santa Venerina13.68.58,592
25Sant'Agata Li Battiati2.71.79,479
26Sant'Alfio19.011.81,582
27Trecastagni4.12.510,910
28Valverde5.93.77,840
29Viagrande4.02.58,563
30Zafferana Etnea11.67.29,517
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Catania (8.7), Siracusa (57.8), Ragusa (80.4), Messina (84.5), Reggio Calabria (86.8), Enna (87.0), Caltanissetta (114.5), Vibo Valentia (163.3), Agrigento (167.2)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Tremestieri Etneo
Cities in Catania Province
Info on Sicilia
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoTremestieri Etneo

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Catania: Valverde Trecastagni List