Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Lequile (Puglia). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Lequile - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Aradeo18.511.59,516
2Arnesano6.44.04,088
3Calimera16.410.27,159
4Campi Salentina16.810.410,472
5Caprarica di Lecce13.18.12,474
6Carmiano11.67.212,173
7Castri di Lecce14.18.82,918
8Cavallino6.74.212,710
9Copertino10.06.224,287
10Galatina14.38.927,109
11Galatone18.911.715,567
12Lecce6.54.094,773
13Leverano15.79.814,281
14Lizzanello9.25.711,824
15Martignano14.79.11,670
16Monteroni di Lecce5.23.214,013
17Nard˛18.511.531,564
18Novoli12.77.98,141
19San Cesario di Lecce2.21.48,275
20San Donato di Lecce6.33.95,724
21San Pietro in Lama1.30.83,555
22Sogliano Cavour17.711.04,114
23Soleto14.48.95,496
24Squinzano17.610.914,207
25Sternatia12.98.02,320
26Surbo9.66.015,155
27Trepuzzi12.98.014,656
28Veglie19.712.214,143
29Vernole18.211.37,175
30Zollino16.09.92,003
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Lecce (6.5), Brindisi (40.9), Taranto (100.8), Bari (167.2), Crotone (172.2), Matera (175.4), Trani (217.5), Catanzaro (227.9), Andria (227.9)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Lequile
Cities in Lecce Province
Info on Puglia
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoLequile

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Lecce: Leverano Lecce List