Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Guagnano (Puglia). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Guagnano - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Arnesano17.210.74,088
2Avetrana24.315.16,793
3Brindisi24.014.988,302
4Campi Salentina7.74.810,472
5Carmiano12.07.512,173
6Cavallino29.518.312,710
7Cellino San Marco7.84.86,655
8Copertino18.211.324,287
9Erchie24.615.38,840
10Lecce25.215.794,773
11Lequile23.514.68,685
12Leverano13.28.214,281
13Mesagne22.914.227,164
14Monteroni di Lecce18.411.414,013
15Nard˛25.515.831,564
16Novoli11.47.18,141
17Porto Cesareo15.79.86,056
18Salice Salentino2.01.28,370
19San Cesario di Lecce25.615.98,275
20San Donaci5.93.76,768
21San Donato di Lecce29.718.55,724
22San Pancrazio Salentino13.38.310,050
23San Pietro in Lama22.213.83,555
24San Pietro Vernotico11.06.813,786
25Squinzano11.06.814,207
26Surbo20.512.715,155
27Torchiarolo14.48.95,477
28Torre Santa Susanna24.715.310,595
29Trepuzzi14.18.814,656
30Veglie7.24.514,143
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Brindisi (24.0), Lecce (25.2), Taranto (78.8), Bari (143.8), Matera (152.5), Crotone (167.4), Trani (194.0), Andria (204.3), Barletta (208.2)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Guagnano
Cities in Lecce Province
Info on Puglia
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoGuagnano

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Lecce: Lecce Giurdignano List