Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Mira (Veneto). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Mira - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Arzergrande20.012.44,767
2Campagna Lupia9.76.07,142
3Campolongo Maggiore15.79.810,550
4Camponogara7.94.913,154
5Codevigo18.811.76,440
6Dolo6.64.114,888
7Fiesso d'Artico11.47.18,124
8Foss˛11.06.87,008
9Legnaro21.513.48,797
10Martellago12.17.521,528
11Massanzago19.312.06,045
12Mirano6.64.127,045
13Mogliano Veneto18.211.327,659
14Noale14.28.815,969
15Noventa Padovana20.612.811,265
16Pianiga14.48.912,280
17Piove di Sacco18.611.619,718
18Preganziol21.613.416,749
19Salzano9.76.012,777
20Santa Maria di Sala13.68.517,602
21Sant'Angelo di Piove di Sacco18.211.37,256
22Saonara18.411.410,311
23ScorzŔ14.79.118,863
24Spinea6.54.027,927
25Stra13.58.47,627
26Trebaseleghe19.211.912,840
27Vigonovo15.39.59,972
28Vigonza19.512.122,748
29Villanova di Camposampiero18.711.66,139
30Zero Branco18.311.411,261
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Venezia (21.8), Treviso (28.2), Padova (28.2), Rovigo (54.2), Vicenza (67.3), Belluno (78.1), Pordenone (81.3), Ferrara (87.5), Ravenna (111.0)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Mira
Cities in Venezia Province
Info on Veneto
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoMira

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Venezia: Mirano Meolo List