Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Stelvio (Trentino-Alto Adige). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Stelvio - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Bormio23.914.94,121
2Castelbello-Ciardes40.325.02,309
3Commezzadura44.527.7995
4Curon Venosta23.014.32,381
5Glorenza8.05.0896
6Grosio44.627.74,443
7Incudine46.228.7385
8Laces34.721.65,188
9Lasa17.310.73,993
10Malles Venosta9.86.15,162
11Martello26.616.5869
12Mezzana41.826.0895
13Ossana38.423.9858
14Peio31.319.41,860
15Pellizzano39.524.5794
16Ponte di Legno37.323.21,729
17Prato allo Stelvio5.63.53,474
18Rabbi39.824.71,372
19Senales42.126.21,267
20Silandro25.315.76,016
21Sluderno8.55.31,804
22Sondalo38.223.74,136
23Tem¨39.124.31,105
24Tubre10.46.5977
25Valdidentro30.418.94,125
26Valdisotto27.517.13,556
27Valfurva20.612.82,638
28Vermiglio36.722.81,882
29Vezza d'Oglio42.726.51,457
30Vione39.724.7691
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Trento (86.2), Bolzano (88.4), Sondrio (88.6), Brescia (122.6), Verona (136.7), Bergamo (138.6), Lecco (150.8), Vicenza (158.6), Mantova (160.0)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Stelvio
Cities in Bolzano Province
Info on Trentino-Alto Adige
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoStelvio

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Bolzano: Terento Sluderno List