Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Borgo Virgilio (Lombardia). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Borgo Virgilio - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Bagnolo San Vito10.06.25,971
2Bigarello13.58.42,087
3Castel d'Ario21.813.54,736
4Castelbelforte15.29.43,221
5Castellucchio16.110.05,186
6Curtatone8.25.114,804
7Dosolo24.915.53,440
8ErbŔ23.914.91,847
9Gazzuolo24.315.12,324
10Goito19.812.310,364
11Gonzaga18.811.79,150
12Luzzara20.913.09,250
13Mantova4.02.548,671
14Marmirolo11.67.27,825
15Moglia24.115.05,600
16Motteggiana9.96.22,652
17Mozzecane20.812.97,506
18Nogarole Rocca21.513.43,677
19Pegognaga15.89.87,160
20Porto Mantovano8.35.216,422
21Quistello24.715.35,595
22Reggiolo22.113.79,178
23Rodigo20.412.75,342
24Roncoferraro16.710.47,130
25Roverbella16.410.28,571
26San Benedetto Po18.011.27,258
27San Giorgio di Mantova9.86.19,519
28SorgÓ23.414.53,042
29Suzzara14.99.321,161
30Trevenzuolo22.914.22,753
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Mantova (4.0), Verona (41.4), Reggio Emilia (48.7), Modena (52.6), Parma (61.9), Brescia (76.7), Cremona (84.8), Bologna (91.4), Vicenza (96.1)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Borgo Virgilio
Cities in Mantova Province
Info on Lombardia
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoBorgo Virgilio

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Mantova: Borgofranco sul Po Bigarello List