Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Vernante (Piemonte). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Vernante - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Beinette18.211.33,423
2Bernezzo18.911.74,104
3Borgo San Dalmazzo11.16.912,468
4Boves9.86.19,835
5Caraglio22.313.96,836
6Castelletto Stura24.815.41,351
7Cervasca16.510.35,013
8Chiusa di Pesio18.111.23,676
9Cuneo16.810.456,081
10Demonte27.317.02,003
11Entracque15.09.3774
12Gaiola17.310.7582
13Limone Piemonte6.64.11,485
14Margarita24.215.01,441
15Moiola18.111.2234
16Montanera28.117.5760
17Montemale di Cuneo27.617.1241
18Morozzo28.117.52,086
19Peveragno13.58.45,543
20Pianfei24.215.02,202
21Rittana19.111.9109
22Roaschia9.15.7107
23Robilante5.93.72,306
24Roccaforte Mondový24.815.42,085
25Roccasparvera14.89.2741
26Roccavione9.66.02,761
27Tarantasca27.417.02,122
28Valdieri15.69.7935
29Valgrana25.115.6786
30Valloriate20.512.7109
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Cuneo (16.8), Imperia (67.4), Torino (93.0), Asti (103.8), Savona (104.7), Alessandria (141.3), Genova (153.6), Vercelli (153.9), Biella (155.8)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Vernante
Cities in Cuneo Province
Info on Piemonte
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoVernante

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Cuneo: Verzuolo Verduno List