Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Groscavallo (Piemonte). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Groscavallo - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Ala di Stura6.74.2469
2Balangero28.517.73,156
3Balme10.46.5115
4Borgone Susa27.717.22,229
5Bruzolo27.116.81,524
6Cantoira12.27.6564
7Caprie28.317.62,086
8Ceres13.58.41,065
9Ceresole Reale8.55.3156
10Chialamberto6.74.2345
11Chianocco27.517.11,675
12Coassolo Torinese21.513.41,547
13Cogne27.717.21,417
14Condove28.117.54,638
15Germagnano24.014.91,201
16Lanzo Torinese24.515.25,086
17Lemie15.79.8179
18Locana20.412.71,498
19Mezzenile15.29.4786
20Monastero di Lanzo19.211.9350
21Noasca9.96.2137
22Pessinetto17.510.9606
23Rhźmes-Notre-Dame28.517.789
24Ribordone25.515.853
25Rubiana28.117.52,400
26San Didero27.016.8551
27Traves20.112.5518
28Usseglio16.910.5209
29Valsavarenche25.716.0161
30Vił17.911.11,051
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Aosta (40.6), Torino (54.4), Biella (88.0), Cuneo (111.2), Asti (115.3), Vercelli (126.2), Novara (148.7), Verbania (156.8), Alessandria (157.0)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Groscavallo
Cities in Torino Province
Info on Piemonte
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoGroscavallo

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Torino: Grosso Gravere List