Italian Cities and Towns Italy: List of main cities and towns of Abruzzo Region ordered by population. Information, official web sites, links.

Main cities of Abruzzo Region

# Town/City Population Number of Families
1Pescara121,36654,693
2L'Aquila70,23030,590
3Teramo54,99323,555
4Montesilvano53,57722,215
5Chieti52,16322,954
6Avezzano42,39416,787
7Vasto40,85616,878
8Lanciano35,62414,178
9Roseto degli Abruzzi25,48711,682
10Francavilla al Mare25,40910,954
11Sulmona24,85510,014
12Giulianova24,1109,818
13Ortona23,6009,735
14San Salvo19,9507,728
15Spoltore19,3067,436
16Martinsicuro16,1536,528
17Silvi15,5716,488
18Cittą Sant'Angelo14,9145,474
19Pineto14,8076,054
20San Giovanni Teatino13,8845,582
21Penne12,4284,685
22Alba Adriatica12,3775,605
23Tortoreto11,4785,434
24Celano11,0184,451
25Atri10,8654,247
26Cepagatti10,8023,987
27Atessa10,7004,231
28Sant'Egidio alla Vibrata9,7733,559
29Mosciano Sant'Angelo9,3383,452
30Guardiagrele9,1413,657
31Pianella8,5563,233
32Montorio al Vomano8,2393,251
33Pratola Peligna7,6523,064
34Loreto Aprutino7,5392,846
35Castellalto7,5192,826
36Campli7,2682,865
37Bellante7,2072,742
38Manoppello6,9872,729
39Tagliacozzo6,9393,086
40Notaresco6,8912,590
Find Towns by Province
Chieti, L'Aquila, Pescara, Teramo
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Abruzzo Region Guide
Main Italian Cities
List of Italian Regions



 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2016 PrometheoAbruzzo

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources