Italian Cities and Towns List of municipalities in Monza e della Brianza Province (Lombardy Region) ordered by population. Information about places and links.

Municipalities in Monza e della Brianza Province

Pos Town/City Population Density (per sq km) Number of Families
1Monza122,3673,705.855,098
2Lissone44,8704,814.419,623
3Seregno44,5003,420.419,150
4Desio41,6842,824.117,520
5Cesano Maderno38,2033,333.616,098
6Limbiate35,2582,843.414,668
7Brugherio34,3153,318.714,406
8Vimercate25,8391,246.511,289
9Giussano25,4912,479.710,447
10Meda23,5542,827.69,728
11Muggiò23,4214,281.79,635
12Seveso23,3603,178.29,565
13Nova Milanese23,3374,016.79,365
14Arcore17,8601,914.37,845
15Carate Brianza17,7951,788.47,423
16Bovisio-Masciago17,1103,477.67,218
17Lentate sul Seveso15,7881,128.56,570
18Concorezzo15,6331,839.26,521
19Besana in Brianza15,520984.86,248
20Agrate Brianza15,4311,366.86,440
21Villasanta13,8992,842.35,861
22Varedo13,1602,719.05,550
23Biassono12,0652,487.65,172
24Bernareggio10,8871,854.74,687
25Cornate d'Adda10,710784.64,413
26Usmate Velate10,2591,029.04,288
27Verano Brianza9,2892,661.63,761
28Triuggio8,7631,045.73,667
29Cogliate8,4801,220.13,368
30Lesmo8,3971,643.23,582
31Sovico8,3812,586.73,509
32Lazzate7,7871,472.03,172
33Vedano al Lambro7,5353,805.63,625
34Bellusco7,3591,135.63,132
35Carnate7,3482,093.43,102
36Macherio7,3352,278.03,142
37Cavenago di Brianza7,2451,628.12,913
38Barlassina6,9562,440.72,901
39Busnago6,7181,140.62,751
40Ceriano Laghetto6,528923.32,739
41Albiate6,2982,171.72,603
42Briosco6,010909.22,436
43Misinto5,4541,061.12,147
44Caponago5,2881,053.42,174
45Ornago4,921848.42,117
46Veduggio con Colzano4,4431,273.11,801
47Roncello4,3701,391.71,838
48Mezzago4,3371,030.21,823
49Burago di Molgora4,2691,251.91,842
50Sulbiate4,180793.21,755
51Renate4,1351,456.01,644
52Ronco Briantino3,4441,144.21,456
53Correzzana2,8781,142.11,195
54Aicurzio2,072815.7939
55Camparada2,0211,263.1813
 Totale864,557 366,775
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Monza e della Brianza Province
Alphabetical List Cities and Towns
Weather Forecast Monza



 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2016 PrometheoMonza e della Brianza

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources