Italian Cities and Towns Banks providing banking services, like ATM, in Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province (Piedmont), Italy. Branches and agencies with phone number, address, ABI and CAB Code. Where to open a new bank account.

Banks in Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province

Banks with the largest number of Branches
# Bank Branches
1Veneto Banca S.C.P.A.26
2Banco Popolare - SocietÓ Cooperativa21
3Intesa Sanpaolo SpA9
4Unicredit SpA6
5Banca Popolare di Milano Scarl5
6Banca Popolare di Sondrio SCpA4
7Bcc di Alba, Langhe, Roero e del Canavese S.C.2
8Banca Regionale Europea SpA2
9Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena SpA2
10Banca Nazionale del Lavoro Spa2
Towns ranked by Number of Branches
# Town Branches Population Population/Branches
1Verbania2530,9611,238
2Domodossola818,1922,274
3Omegna815,3981,925
4Gravellona Toce87,777972
5Stresa44,9941,249
6Cannobio45,1821,296
7Villadossola36,6532,218
8Ornavasso23,4391,720
9Vogogna21,731866
10Baveno24,9592,480
Banks by town
Antrona Schieranco, Anzola d'Ossola, Arizzano, Arola, Aurano, Baceno, Bannio Anzino, Baveno, Bee, Belgirate, Beura-Cardezza, Bognanco, Borgomezzavalle, Brovello-Carpugnino, Calasca-Castiglione, Cambiasca, Cannero Riviera, Cannobio, Caprezzo, Casale Corte Cerro, Cavaglio-Spoccia, Ceppo Morelli, Cesara, Cossogno, Craveggia, Crevoladossola, Crodo, Cursolo-Orasso, Domodossola, Druogno, Falmenta, Formazza, Germagno, Ghiffa, Gignese, Gravellona Toce, Gurro, Intragna, Loreglia, Macugnaga, Madonna del Sasso, Malesco, Masera, Massiola, Mergozzo, Miazzina, Montecrestese, Montescheno, Nonio, Oggebbio, Omegna, Ornavasso, Pallanzeno, Piedimulera, Pieve Vergonte, Premeno, Premia, Premosello-Chiovenda, Quarna Sopra, Quarna Sotto, Re, San Bernardino Verbano, Santa Maria Maggiore, Stresa, Toceno, Trarego Viggiona, Trasquera, Trontano, Valstrona, Vanzone con San Carlo, Varzo, Verbania, Vignone, Villadossola, Villette, Vogogna
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Info about Verbano-Cusio-Ossola Province Italy
Banks in Piedmont Italy
Map of Verbania
Italian cities




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoVerbano-Cusio-Ossola

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources