Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Torregrotta (Sicilia). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Torregrotta - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Alý20.312.6768
2Alý Terme22.714.12,539
3Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto16.610.341,583
4Castroreale19.111.92,504
5Condr˛4.02.5493
6Fiumedinisi19.312.01,409
7Gualtieri Sicamin˛5.63.51,807
8Itala19.011.81,640
9Mandanici21.713.5601
10Merý11.87.32,338
11Messina22.313.9238,439
12Milazzo12.57.831,646
13Monforte San Giorgio6.13.82,777
14Nizza di Sicilia23.414.53,667
15Pace del Mela5.43.46,239
16Pagliara23.414.51,170
17Roccalumera24.915.54,141
18Roccavaldina3.32.11,133
19Rodý Milici22.413.92,056
20Rometta8.05.06,650
21San Filippo del Mela9.25.77,115
22San Pier Niceto4.52.82,837
23Santa Lucia del Mela9.96.24,650
24Saponara9.35.83,988
25Scaletta Zanclea21.213.22,140
26Spadafora4.02.55,021
27Terme Vigliatore22.614.07,395
28Valdina2.41.51,355
29Venetico3.72.33,911
30Villafranca Tirrena10.56.58,584
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Messina (22.3), Reggio Calabria (36.1), Catania (81.4), Vibo Valentia (97.0), Siracusa (120.2), Enna (136.7), Ragusa (153.9), Cosenza (155.1), Catanzaro (157.1)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Torregrotta
Cities in Messina Province
Info on Sicilia
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoTorregrotta

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Messina: Torrenova Terme Vigliatore List