Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Canolo (Calabria). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Canolo - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Agnana Calabra2.91.8562
2Anoia18.611.62,212
3Antonimina7.34.51,317
4Ardore13.78.55,088
5Benestare15.59.62,556
6Bovalino18.011.28,905
7Careri17.410.82,360
8CiminÓ9.86.1568
9Cinquefrondi16.810.46,539
10Cittanova14.08.710,410
11Galatro18.411.41,709
12Gerace5.23.22,652
13Giffone14.38.91,907
14Gioiosa Ionica11.47.17,181
15Grotteria9.05.63,154
16Locri10.56.512,504
17Mammola6.84.22,847
18Marina di Gioiosa Ionica13.48.36,625
19Maropati17.711.01,524
20Martone10.76.6530
21Melicucco20.112.55,101
22Molochio19.011.82,564
23Platý19.812.33,812
24Polistena16.510.310,496
25Portigliola9.35.81,201
26San Giorgio Morgeto15.09.33,058
27San Giovanni di Gerace10.26.3481
28Sant'Ilario dello Ionio10.36.41,377
29Siderno12.07.518,191
30Terranova Sappo Minulio21.413.3523
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Vibo Valentia (40.1), Reggio Calabria (63.8), Messina (73.5), Catanzaro (75.8), Cosenza (106.4), Crotone (130.9), Catania (152.6), Siracusa (167.2), Ragusa (222.0)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Canolo
Cities in Reggio Calabria Province
Info on Calabria
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoCanolo

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Reggio Calabria: Caraffa del Bianco Candidoni List