Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Santa Maria del Cedro (Calabria). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Santa Maria del Cedro - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Acquaformosa28.317.61,106
2Acquappesa29.918.61,907
3Aieta19.512.1823
4Belvedere Marittimo14.08.79,371
5Bonifati18.611.62,858
6Buonvicino8.45.22,247
7Cetraro27.216.910,128
8Diamante7.64.75,329
9Fagnano Castello30.919.23,885
10Grisolia3.11.92,249
11Laino Borgo27.016.81,921
12Laino Castello25.615.9848
13MaierÓ3.52.21,224
14Malvito28.817.91,795
15Maratea29.618.45,139
16Mormanno22.614.03,027
17Mottafollone27.317.01,236
18Orsomarso9.76.01,265
19Papasidero15.69.7734
20Praia a Mare17.711.06,725
21San Donato di Ninea23.914.91,360
22San Nicola Arcella11.77.31,957
23San Sosti23.214.42,185
24Sangineto17.510.91,338
25Santa Domenica Talao8.15.01,263
26Sant'Agata di Esaro21.013.01,890
27Scalea8.55.310,913
28Tortora21.213.26,187
29Trecchina30.819.12,316
30Verbicaro8.65.33,056
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Cosenza (65.5), Potenza (96.1), Vibo Valentia (118.1), Catanzaro (124.6), Matera (130.1), Salerno (151.2), Crotone (159.0), Andria (166.5), Messina (169.3)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Santa Maria del Cedro
Cities in Cosenza Province
Info on Calabria
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoSanta Maria del Cedro

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Cosenza: Santa Sofia D'Epiro Santa Domenica Talao List