Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Mormanno (Calabria). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Mormanno - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Acquaformosa21.013.01,106
2Aieta18.611.6823
3Buonvicino24.415.22,247
4Castelluccio Inferiore12.47.72,131
5Castelluccio Superiore13.18.1824
6Episcopia23.514.61,434
7Grisolia22.914.22,249
8Laino Borgo7.24.51,921
9Laino Castello5.33.3848
10Latronico21.713.54,556
11Lauria23.814.812,919
12Lungro22.213.82,592
13MaierÓ23.814.81,224
14Morano Calabro17.911.14,576
15Orsomarso13.08.11,265
16Papasidero9.05.6734
17Praia a Mare23.114.46,725
18Rotonda9.05.63,494
19San Basile21.413.31,055
20San Donato di Ninea20.112.51,360
21San Nicola Arcella22.013.71,957
22San Severino Lucano22.013.71,563
23San Sosti24.915.52,185
24Santa Domenica Talao16.410.21,263
25Santa Maria del Cedro22.614.04,954
26Saracena22.213.83,828
27Scalea22.714.110,913
28Tortora21.013.06,187
29Verbicaro16.410.23,056
30Viggianello14.38.93,025
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Cosenza (68.4), Potenza (83.2), Matera (107.7), Catanzaro (126.3), Vibo Valentia (130.3), Andria (147.3), Taranto (150.3), Crotone (152.1), Trani (155.3)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Mormanno
Cities in Cosenza Province
Info on Calabria
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoMormanno

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Cosenza: Mottafollone Morano Calabro List