Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Salice Salentino (Puglia). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Salice Salentino - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Arnesano15.49.64,088
2Avetrana25.415.86,793
3Brindisi25.615.988,302
4Campi Salentina6.54.010,472
5Carmiano10.26.312,173
6Cavallino27.817.312,710
7Cellino San Marco9.05.66,655
8Copertino16.210.124,287
9Erchie26.116.28,840
10Guagnano2.01.25,775
11Lecce23.714.794,773
12Lequile21.713.58,685
13Leverano11.27.014,281
14Mesagne24.915.527,164
15Monteroni di Lecce16.510.314,013
16Nard˛23.714.731,564
17Novoli9.96.28,141
18Porto Cesareo14.99.36,056
19San Cesario di Lecce23.914.98,275
20San Donaci7.84.86,768
21San Donato di Lecce27.817.35,724
22San Pancrazio Salentino14.99.310,050
23San Pietro in Lama20.412.73,555
24San Pietro Vernotico11.87.313,786
25Squinzano10.46.514,207
26Surbo19.211.915,155
27Torchiarolo14.48.95,477
28Torre Santa Susanna26.416.410,595
29Trepuzzi13.08.114,656
30Veglie5.53.414,143
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Lecce (23.7), Brindisi (25.6), Taranto (80.2), Bari (145.7), Matera (154.0), Crotone (166.8), Trani (195.9), Andria (206.2), Barletta (210.1)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Salice Salentino
Cities in Lecce Province
Info on Puglia
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoSalice Salentino

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Lecce: Salve Ruffano List