Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Vico Equense (Campania). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Vico Equense - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Agerola12.17.57,673
2Amalfi19.412.15,149
3Angri17.911.134,002
4Boscoreale14.69.128,072
5Boscotrecase12.88.010,363
6Casola di Napoli11.47.13,898
7Castellammare di Stabia8.85.566,466
8Conca dei Marini15.89.8696
9Corbara19.312.02,545
10Ercolano17.610.953,709
11Furore13.78.5776
12Gragnano9.86.129,136
13Lettere13.58.46,188
14Massa Lubrense9.35.814,243
15Meta2.71.78,015
16Piano di Sorrento3.62.213,109
17Pimonte8.85.55,980
18Poggiomarino19.512.121,976
19Pompei11.87.325,358
20Positano6.84.23,955
21Praiano12.37.62,047
22Santa Maria la CaritÓ10.66.611,722
23Sant'Agnello5.03.19,122
24Sant'Antonio Abate14.59.019,743
25Scafati15.19.450,787
26Sorrento7.44.616,679
27Terzigno17.911.118,968
28Torre Annunziata10.36.442,789
29Torre del Greco14.08.786,275
30Trecase11.87.39,097
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Napoli (27.8), Salerno (41.4), Caserta (46.9), Avellino (48.2), Benevento (64.1), Campobasso (100.4), Isernia (103.6), Foggia (151.1), Potenza (153.1)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Vico Equense
Cities in Napoli Province
Info on Campania
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoVico Equense

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Napoli: Villaricca Tufino List