Italian Cities and Towns Banks providing banking services, like ATM, in Rome Province (Lazio), Italy. Branches and agencies with phone number, address, ABI and CAB Code. Where to open a new bank account.

Banks in Rome Province

Banks with the largest number of Branches
# Bank Branches
1Unicredit SpA400
2Intesa Sanpaolo SpA193
3Banca Nazionale del Lavoro Spa158
4Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena SpA152
5Banca di Credito Cooperativo di Roma SocietÓ Cooperativa103
6Banca Popolare di Milano Scarl71
7Banco Popolare - SocietÓ Cooperativa47
8Banca Popolare Dell'Emilia Romagna - SocietÓ Cooperativa43
9Banca Popolare di Sondrio SCpA39
10Cassa di Risparmio di Parma e Piacenza SpA39
Towns ranked by Number of Branches
# Town Branches Population Population/Branches
1Rome1,5122,864,7311,895
2Pomezia3162,9662,031
3Fiumicino2578,3953,136
4Guidonia Montecelio2488,6733,695
5Tivoli2256,5332,570
6Civitavecchia2152,9912,523
7Frascati1822,0871,227
8Monterotondo1640,8302,552
9Albano Laziale1641,7152,607
10Velletri1553,3033,554
Banks by town
Affile, Agosta, Albano Laziale, Allumiere, Anguillara Sabazia, Anticoli Corrado, Anzio, Arcinazzo Romano, Ardea, Ariccia, Arsoli, Artena, Bellegra, Bracciano, Camerata Nuova, Campagnano di Roma, Canale Monterano, Canterano, Capena, Capranica Prenestina, Carpineto Romano, Casape, Castel Gandolfo, Castel Madama, Castel San Pietro Romano, Castelnuovo di Porto, Cave, Cerreto Laziale, Cervara di Roma, Cerveteri, Ciampino, Ciciliano, Cineto Romano, Civitavecchia, Civitella San Paolo, Colleferro, Colonna, Fiano Romano, Filacciano, Fiumicino, Fonte Nuova, Formello, Frascati, Gallicano nel Lazio, Gavignano, Genazzano, Genzano di Roma, Gerano, Gorga, Grottaferrata, Guidonia Montecelio, Jenne, Labico, Ladispoli, Lanuvio, Lariano, Licenza, Magliano Romano, Mandela, Manziana, Marano Equo, Marcellina, Marino, Mazzano Romano, Mentana, Monte Compatri, Monte Porzio Catone, Monteflavio, Montelanico, Montelibretti, Monterotondo, Montorio Romano, Moricone, Morlupo, Nazzano, Nemi, Nerola, Nettuno, Olevano Romano, Palestrina, Palombara Sabina, Percile, Pisoniano, Poli, Pomezia, Ponzano Romano, Riano, Rignano Flaminio, Riofreddo, Rocca Canterano, Rocca di Cave, Rocca di Papa, Rocca Priora, Rocca Santo Stefano, Roccagiovine, Roiate, Roma, Roviano, Sacrofano, Sambuci, San Cesareo, San Gregorio da Sassola, San Polo dei Cavalieri, San Vito Romano, Santa Marinella, Sant'Angelo Romano, Sant'Oreste, Saracinesco, Segni, Subiaco, Tivoli, Tolfa, Torrita Tiberina, Trevignano Romano, Vallepietra, Vallinfreda, Valmontone, Velletri, Vicovaro, Vivaro Romano, Zagarolo
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Info about Rome Province Italy
Banks in Lazio Italy
Map of Rome
Italian cities




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoRoma

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources