Italian Cities and Towns Banks providing banking services, like ATM, in Pistoia Province (Tuscany), Italy. Branches and agencies with phone number, address, ABI and CAB Code. Where to open a new bank account.

Banks in Pistoia Province

Banks with the largest number of Branches
# Bank Branches
1Cassa di Risparmio di Pistoia e della Lucchesia47
2Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena SpA23
3Banca di Credito Cooperativo di Vignole e della Montagna Pistoiese - SocietÓ Cooperativa10
4Unicredit SpA10
5Banco Popolare - SocietÓ Cooperativa9
6Banca Popolare di Vicenza SCpA8
7Banca di Pistoia Credito Cooperativo8
8Credito Valdinievole Banca di Credito Cooperativo di Montecatini Terme e Bientina SocietÓ Cooperativa8
9Banca di Credito Cooperativo di Masiano6
10Credito Emiliano SpA6
Towns ranked by Number of Branches
# Town Branches Population Population/Branches
1Pistoia6690,3151,368
2Montecatini-Terme1820,4091,134
3Pescia1419,6441,403
4Quarrata1326,1902,015
5Agliana1017,5251,753
6Monsummano Terme721,3383,048
7San Marcello Pistoiese66,4161,069
8Serravalle Pistoiese511,6592,332
9Larciano56,3941,279
10Montale410,7372,684
Banks by town
Abetone, Agliana, Buggiano, Chiesina Uzzanese, Cutigliano, Lamporecchio, Larciano, Marliana, Massa e Cozzile, Monsummano Terme, Montale, Montecatini-Terme, Pescia, Pieve a Nievole, Pistoia, Piteglio, Ponte Buggianese, Quarrata, Sambuca Pistoiese, San Marcello Pistoiese, Serravalle Pistoiese, Uzzano
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Info about Pistoia Province Italy
Banks in Tuscany Italy
Map of Pistoia
Italian cities




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoPistoia

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources