Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Sgonico (Friuli-Venezia Giulia). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Sgonico - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Capriva del Friuli34.321.31,713
2Cormons39.524.57,414
3Doberd˛ del Lago26.116.21,404
4Duino-Aurisina8.45.28,561
5Farra d'Isonzo31.819.81,733
6Fiumicello38.123.74,971
7Fogliano Redipuglia32.920.43,054
8Gorizia25.816.034,844
9Gradisca d'Isonzo33.220.66,497
10Grado39.824.78,251
11Mariano del Friuli37.623.41,530
12Monfalcone26.016.228,258
13Monrupino7.24.5893
14Moraro35.121.8768
15Mossa30.819.11,584
16Muggia15.19.413,137
17Romans d'Isonzo37.823.53,709
18Ronchi dei Legionari28.918.011,963
19Ruda39.824.72,935
20Sagrado32.920.42,193
21San Canzian d'Isonzo34.621.56,195
22San Dorligo della Valle-Dolina18.611.65,801
23San Floriano del Collio32.019.9796
24San Lorenzo Isontino32.320.11,564
25San Pier d'Isonzo34.221.32,029
26Savogna d'Isonzo26.716.61,717
27Staranzano28.017.47,183
28Trieste12.57.8204,420
29Turriaco35.321.92,826
30Villesse36.922.91,720
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Trieste (12.5), Gorizia (25.8), Udine (66.8), Pordenone (124.0), Venezia (160.8), Treviso (167.7), Belluno (176.1), Padova (210.4), Pesaro (220.0)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Sgonico
Cities in Trieste Province
Info on Friuli-Venezia Giulia
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoSgonico

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Trieste: Trieste San Dorligo della Valle-Dolina List