Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Mantova (Lombardia). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Mantova - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Bagnolo San Vito13.28.25,971
2Bigarello14.08.72,087
3Borgo Virgilio4.02.514,646
4Castel d'Ario22.714.14,736
5Castelbelforte14.79.13,221
6Castellucchio13.98.65,186
7Curtatone6.44.014,804
8ErbŔ23.814.81,847
9Gazoldo degli Ippoliti22.213.83,039
10Gazzuolo23.714.72,324
11Goito15.99.910,364
12Gonzaga22.714.19,150
13Luzzara23.214.49,250
14Marmirolo7.64.77,825
15Motteggiana13.18.12,652
16Mozzecane17.711.07,506
17Nogarole Rocca19.612.23,677
18Pegognaga19.912.47,160
19Porto Mantovano5.23.216,422
20Rodigo17.310.75,342
21Roncoferraro18.511.57,130
22Roverbella12.77.98,571
23San Benedetto Po21.513.47,258
24San Giorgio di Mantova11.06.89,519
25SorgÓ23.914.93,042
26Suzzara17.811.121,161
27Trevenzuolo22.013.72,753
28Valeggio sul Mincio22.313.915,098
29Villafranca di Verona23.114.433,194
30Volta Mantovana22.313.97,369
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Verona (39.6), Reggio Emilia (51.4), Modena (56.5), Parma (62.5), Brescia (73.2), Cremona (82.9), Bologna (95.2), Vicenza (96.1), Ferrara (100.6)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Mantova
Cities in Mantova Province
Info on Lombardia
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoMantova

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Mantova: Marcaria Magnacavallo List