Italian Cities and Towns Banks providing banking services, like ATM, in Milan Province (Lombardy), Italy. Branches and agencies with phone number, address, ABI and CAB Code. Where to open a new bank account.

Banks in Milan Province

Banks with the largest number of Branches
# Bank Branches
1Intesa Sanpaolo SpA309
2Banca Popolare di Milano Scarl241
3Unicredit SpA195
4Banca Popolare Commercio e Industria SpA122
5Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena SpA115
6Banco Popolare - SocietÓ Cooperativa79
7Banca Nazionale del Lavoro Spa64
8Banca Piccolo Credito Valtellinese, SocietÓ Cooperativa57
9Cassa di Risparmio di Parma e Piacenza SpA52
10Banca Popolare di Sondrio SCpA43
Towns ranked by Number of Branches
# Town Branches Population Population/Branches
1Milan1,0421,345,8511,292
2Sesto San Giovanni4281,6081,943
3Legnano3660,2621,674
4Rho3450,4341,483
5Segrate2535,0371,401
6Cologno Monzese2447,9711,999
7Cinisello Balsamo2475,0783,128
8Corsico1935,0321,844
9San Donato Milanese1932,4921,710
10Abbiategrasso1832,5851,810
Banks by town
Abbiategrasso, Albairate, Arconate, Arese, Arluno, Assago, Baranzate, Bareggio, Basiano, Basiglio, Bellinzago Lombardo, Bernate Ticino, Besate, Binasco, Boffalora Sopra Ticino, Bollate, Bresso, Bubbiano, Buccinasco, Buscate, Bussero, Busto Garolfo, Calvignasco, Cambiago, Canegrate, Carpiano, Carugate, Casarile, Casorezzo, Cassano d'Adda, Cassina de' Pecchi, Cassinetta di Lugagnano, Castano Primo, Cernusco sul Naviglio, Cerro al Lambro, Cerro Maggiore, Cesano Boscone, Cesate, Cinisello Balsamo, Cisliano, Cologno Monzese, Colturano, Corbetta, Cormano, Cornaredo, Corsico, Cuggiono, Cusago, Cusano Milanino, Dairago, Dresano, Gaggiano, Garbagnate Milanese, Gessate, Gorgonzola, Grezzago, Gudo Visconti, Inveruno, Inzago, Lacchiarella, Lainate, Legnano, Liscate, Locate di Triulzi, Magenta, Magnago, Marcallo con Casone, Masate, Mediglia, Melegnano, Melzo, Mesero, Milano, Morimondo, Motta Visconti, Nerviano, Nosate, Novate Milanese, Noviglio, Opera, Ossona, Ozzero, Paderno Dugnano, Pantigliate, Parabiago, Paullo, Pero, Peschiera Borromeo, Pessano con Bornago, Pieve Emanuele, Pioltello, Pogliano Milanese, Pozzo d'Adda, Pozzuolo Martesana, Pregnana Milanese, Rescaldina, Rho, Robecchetto con Induno, Robecco sul Naviglio, Rodano, Rosate, Rozzano, San Colombano al Lambro, San Donato Milanese, San Giorgio su Legnano, San Giuliano Milanese, San Vittore Olona, San Zenone al Lambro, Santo Stefano Ticino, Sedriano, Segrate, Senago, Sesto San Giovanni, Settala, Settimo Milanese, Solaro, Trezzano Rosa, Trezzano sul Naviglio, Trezzo sull'Adda, Tribiano, Truccazzano, Turbigo, Vanzaghello, Vanzago, Vaprio d'Adda, Vermezzo, Vernate, Vignate, Villa Cortese, Vimodrone, Vittuone, Vizzolo Predabissi, Zelo Surrigone, Zibido San Giacomo
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Info about Milan Province Italy
Banks in Lombardy Italy
Map of Milan
Italian cities




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoMilano

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources