Italian Cities and Towns Banks providing banking services, like ATM, in Como Province (Lombardy), Italy. Branches and agencies with phone number, address, ABI and CAB Code. Where to open a new bank account.

Banks in Como Province

Banks with the largest number of Branches
# Bank Branches
1Intesa Sanpaolo SpA76
2Banca Popolare di Sondrio SCpA31
3Cassa Rurale Ed Artigiana di Cant¨ Banca di Credito Cooperativo - SocietÓ Cooperativa29
4Deutsche Bank SpA26
5Banca Piccolo Credito Valtellinese, SocietÓ Cooperativa22
6Banca Popolare di Milano Scarl22
7Banca Carige Italia Spa20
8Banca Popolare di Bergamo SpA20
9Unicredit SpA17
10Cassa di Risparmio di Parma e Piacenza SpA13
Towns ranked by Number of Branches
# Town Branches Population Population/Branches
1Como7184,4951,190
2Cant¨2439,9301,664
3Erba1716,415966
4Mariano Comense1324,4841,883
5Olgiate Comasco911,5971,289
6Lomazzo79,8491,407
7Lurate Caccivio79,9341,419
8Rovellasca67,7241,287
9Menaggio63,143524
10Villa Guardia68,0221,337
Banks by town
Albavilla, Albese con Cassano, Albiolo, Alserio, Alzate Brianza, Anzano del Parco, Appiano Gentile, Argegno, Arosio, Asso, Barni, Bellagio, Bene Lario, Beregazzo con Figliaro, Binago, Bizzarone, Blessagno, Blevio, Bregnano, Brenna, Brienno, Brunate, Bulgarograsso, Cabiate, Cadorago, Caglio, Cagno, Campione d'Italia, Cant¨, Canzo, Capiago Intimiano, Carate Urio, Carbonate, Carimate, Carlazzo, Carugo, Casasco d'Intelvi, Caslino d'Erba, Casnate con Bernate, Cassina Rizzardi, Castelmarte, Castelnuovo Bozzente, Castiglione d'Intelvi, Cavallasca, Cavargna, Cerano d'Intelvi, Cermenate, Cernobbio, Cirimido, Claino con Osteno, Colonno, Colverde, Como, Corrido, Cremia, Cucciago, Cusino, Dizzasco, Domaso, Dongo, Dosso del Liro, Erba, Eupilio, Faggeto Lario, Faloppio, Fenegr˛, Figino Serenza, Fino Mornasco, Garzeno, Gera Lario, Grandate, Grandola ed Uniti, Gravedona ed Uniti, Griante, Guanzate, Inverigo, Laglio, Laino, Lambrugo, Lanzo d'Intelvi, Lasnigo, Lezzeno, Limido Comasco, Lipomo, Livo, Locate Varesino, Lomazzo, Longone al Segrino, Luisago, Lurago d'Erba, Lurago Marinone, Lurate Caccivio, Magreglio, Mariano Comense, Maslianico, Menaggio, Merone, Moltrasio, Monguzzo, Montano Lucino, Montemezzo, Montorfano, Mozzate, Musso, Nesso, Novedrate, Olgiate Comasco, Oltrona di San Mamette, Orsenigo, Peglio, Pellio Intelvi, Pianello del Lario, Pigra, Plesio, Pognana Lario, Ponna, Ponte Lambro, Porlezza, Proserpio, Pusiano, Ramponio Verna, Rezzago, Rodero, Ronago, Rovellasca, Rovello Porro, Sala Comacina, San Bartolomeo Val Cavargna, San Fedele Intelvi, San Fermo della Battaglia, San Nazzaro Val Cavargna, San Siro, Schignano, Senna Comasco, Solbiate, Sorico, Sormano, Stazzona, Tavernerio, Torno, Tremezzina, Trezzone, Turate, Uggiate-Trevano, Val Rezzo, Valbrona, Valmorea, Valsolda, Veleso, Veniano, Vercana, Vertemate con Minoprio, Villa Guardia, Zelbio
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Info about Como Province Italy
Banks in Lombardy Italy
Map of Como
Italian cities




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoComo

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources