Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Mozzate (Lombardia). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Mozzate - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Appiano Gentile7.64.77,719
2Cairate9.76.07,827
3Carbonate2.41.52,941
4Castellanza8.95.514,295
5Cerro Maggiore8.55.315,257
6Cirimido7.14.42,106
7Cislago2.41.510,329
8Fenegr˛5.93.73,213
9Gerenzano6.23.910,839
10Gorla Maggiore7.14.44,989
11Gorla Minore6.84.28,479
12Guanzate9.45.85,788
13Legnano9.96.260,262
14Limido Comasco3.32.13,899
15Locate Varesino3.42.14,349
16Lomazzo9.35.89,849
17Lonate Ceppino9.25.74,959
18Lurago Marinone4.72.92,581
19Marnate7.14.47,698
20Olgiate Olona9.96.212,394
21Oltrona di San Mamette9.55.92,380
22Rescaldina6.13.814,144
23Rovello Porro9.76.06,212
24San Vittore Olona9.66.08,420
25Solbiate Olona8.15.05,508
26Tradate6.84.218,750
27Turate5.73.59,356
28Uboldo8.35.210,658
29Venegono Inferiore9.66.06,170
30Veniano6.44.02,957
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Como (21.1), Varese (22.7), Milano (33.0), Monza (36.9), Novara (45.4), Verbania (51.7), Lecco (53.7), Pavia (58.3), Vercelli (71.2)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Mozzate
Cities in Como Province
Info on Lombardia
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoMozzate

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Como: Musso Montorfano List