Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Appiano Gentile (Lombardia). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Appiano Gentile - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Albiolo8.75.42,739
2Beregazzo con Figliaro6.13.82,745
3Binago8.05.04,821
4Bulgarograsso3.32.13,992
5Cadorago6.74.27,897
6Carbonate7.34.52,941
7Cassina Rizzardi5.33.33,290
8Castelnuovo Bozzente4.93.0929
9Cirimido5.63.52,106
10Cislago8.75.410,329
11Colverde8.75.45,434
12Faloppio8.15.04,735
13Fenegr˛4.62.93,213
14Fino Mornasco7.74.89,823
15Grandate8.95.52,871
16Guanzate4.72.95,788
17Limido Comasco5.33.33,899
18Locate Varesino7.34.54,349
19Lomazzo7.54.79,849
20Luisago6.94.32,750
21Lurago Marinone3.52.22,581
22Lurate Caccivio4.22.69,934
23Montano Lucino8.75.45,149
24Mozzate7.64.78,964
25Olgiate Comasco5.43.411,597
26Oltrona di San Mamette2.01.22,380
27Solbiate7.64.72,565
28Tradate8.45.218,750
29Veniano2.31.42,957
30Villa Guardia6.84.28,022
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Como (14.5), Varese (20.1), Milano (36.4), Monza (37.1), Lecco (48.9), Verbania (50.3), Novara (51.8), Pavia (64.0), Lodi (74.6)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Appiano Gentile
Cities in Como Province
Info on Lombardia
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoAppiano Gentile

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Como: Argegno Anzano del Parco List