Italian Cities and Towns All the towns in the surrounding area of Margarita (Piemonte). Distances from the city centre to the nearby places (as the crow flies) in kilometers and miles.

Cities near Margarita - Italy

# Town/City Kilometers Miles Population
1Beinette6.03.73,423
2Bene Vagienna22.213.83,671
3Boves16.810.49,835
4Briaglia21.213.2318
5Castelletto Stura6.84.21,351
6Centallo15.39.56,954
7Chiusa di Pesio8.65.33,676
8Cuneo15.69.756,081
9Fossano16.510.324,739
10Frabosa Soprana18.611.6759
11Frabosa Sottana16.810.41,497
12Genola20.612.82,625
13Magliano Alpi14.79.12,253
14Monastero di Vasco16.810.41,297
15Mondový14.89.222,484
16Montaldo di Mondový22.213.8557
17Montanera6.84.2760
18Morozzo3.92.42,086
19Peveragno10.76.65,543
20Pianfei4.52.82,202
21Rocca de' Baldi7.44.61,662
22Roccaforte Mondový11.57.12,085
23Salmour22.614.0704
24Sant'Albano Stura12.37.62,422
25Tarantasca18.611.62,122
26TrinitÓ14.18.82,263
27Vicoforte20.212.63,136
28Villafalletto22.313.92,925
29Villanova Mondový11.06.85,792
30Vottignasco21.313.2537
Distance from nearby provincial capitals (kilometers)
Cuneo (15.6), Imperia (68.5), Torino (74.2), Asti (79.6), Savona (88.3), Alessandria (118.0), Vercelli (129.8), Biella (133.7), Genova (135.6)
Search
In this site and on the Web
Useful Pages
Information on Margarita
Cities in Cuneo Province
Info on Piemonte
Main Cities in Italy




 
Comuni-Italiani.it © 2004/2017 PrometheoMargarita

Privacy Policy - Disclaimer and Sources

 
Towns and Cities in Province of Cuneo: Marmora Marene List